Composite Calendar

September 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
at SUNY Cobleskill Jug Classic
FINAL
4th

at Oswego
Final
L, 7-0

Alfred St.
Final
W, 3-0

at Elizabethtown
Final
L, 7-1
2
at SUNY Poly Wildcat Invitational
FINAL
12th out of 13

at SUNY Poly Wildcat Invitational
FINAL
9th out of 11

Norwich
Final
W, 3-0

Norwich
Final
W, 34-20

Castleton
Final
L, 5-2

at Dickinson
Final
L, 8-2
3
Elmira
Final
W, 3-1

Oswego
Final
L, 3-1
4
5
6
at St. Lawrence
Final
L, 1-0

SUNY Canton
Final
L, 3-0

at Cazenovia
Final
W, 3-0
7
8
at Geneseo
Final
L, 2-1
9
Morrisville State Invitational
FINAL
9th out of 13

Morrisville State Invitational
FINAL
9th out of 13

at Penn College
Final
W, 3-0

at Wells
Final
W, 4-2

vs Misericordia
@ Williamsport, Pa.
Final
W, 3-0

Cortland
Final
L, 6-0
10
11
12
at Elmira
Final
W, 3-0

Utica
Final
L, 5-0
13
at Keuka College Fall Invitational
10:00 AM

New Paltz
Final
L, 5-0

Utica
Final
W, 1-0
14
15
Gallaudet
at Morrisville St.
Final
0 - 3

Gallaudet
vs Geneseo
Final
1 - 3

Geneseo
at Morrisville St.
Final
3 - 0
16
Buffalo St.
Final
L, 53-48

at St. John Fisher
Final
L, 5-0

Oswego
Final
L, 1-0
17
18
19
at Oneonta
Final
W, 3-2

at Buffalo State
Final
L, 2-0
20
21
22
at Cortland
Final
L, 7-2
23
at Roberts & Wesleyan Invitational
FINAL
14th out of 19

at Roberts & Wesleyan Invitational
FINAL
16th out of 16

at Wells
Final
L, 3-2

Nichols
Final
W, 44-22

at Hartwick
Final
L, 5-0

vs Hamilton
@ Aurora, N.Y.
Final
W, 3-2

Cazenovia
Final
W, 3-1

Cazenovia
Final
W, 1-0
24
25
26
vs Elmira Fall Invitational
FINAL
6th
27
Oswego
Final
L, 3-2

at Keuka
Final
W, 4-2

at SUNY Delhi
Final
W, 3-0

at Keuka
Final
L, 4-0
28
29
Wilson
Final
W, 3-1
30
at Cazenovia College Invitational
FINAL
7th out of 7

at Cazenovia College Invitational
FINAL
3rd out of 6

at Oswego State Fall Invitational
11:30 AM

at Wells
Final
L, 3-0

at Utica
Final
W, 3-0

Union (N.Y.)
Final
L, 28-27

at Wells
Final
W, 2-1

Southern Vt.
Final
W, 3-0