Composite Calendar

October 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
at Oswego State Fall Invitational
FINAL
T7th
2
3
at SUNY Poly
Final
W, 3-0
4
Southern Vt.
Final
L, 2-0

Hamilton
Final
L, 9-0
5
Keuka
Final
W, 3-0
6
at Geneseo
Final
L, 7-0
7
at Hamilton College Invitational
FINAL
11th / 13

at Hamilton College Invitational
FINAL
7th / 9

at Hartwick
Final
L, 52-34

Penn St.-Berks
Final
L, 4-1

Penn St.-Berks
Final
L, 4-0
8
Bryn Athyn
Final
W, 4-2

Bryn Athyn
Final
W, 4-0
9
10
at Penn College Collegiate Invitational
11:00 AM
11
at Oneonta
Final
L, 3-1
12
13
14
at CCOC Championships
FINAL
9th out of 12

at CCOC Championships
FINAL
8th out of 11

vs Penn St.-Abington
@ Washington, D.C.
Final
W, 3-0

Penn College
Final
W, 2-1

at Brockport St.
Final
L, 48-7

Penn College
Final - 2OT
T, 2-2

vs Wilson
@ Washington, D.C.
Final
W, 3-0

Brockport
Final - OT
L, 3-2
15
Oneonta
Final
L, 2-0
16
17
SUNY Cobleskill
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1

SUNY Cobleskill
Final
W, 5-0
18
Keuka
Final
W, 3-1

Hartwick
Final
W, 3-0
19
20
at Wilkes
Final
W, 3-0

at Bryn Athyn
Final
W, 4-2

vs Kean
@ Wilkes-Barre, Pa.
Final
L, 3-0
21
at @ Hartwick College
FINAL
4th Place

at Hamilton College Shortcourse Invitational
FINAL
5th

at Hamilton College Shortcourse Invitational
FINAL
4th

vs Catholic
@ Wilkes-Barre, Pa.
Final
W, 3-0

Nichols
at Mass.-Boston
Final
1 - 3

vs Moravian
@ Wilkes-Barre, Pa.
Final
L, 3-2

Cortland St.
Final
L, 34-20

at Wilson
Final
W, 2-0

at Wilson
Final
W, 7-1
22
at Lancaster Bible
Final
L, 1-0

at Lancaster Bible
Final
W, 4-2
23
24
25
at SUNY Poly
Final
W, 2-0

at Union (N.Y.)
Final
L, 4-0

SUNY Cobleskill
Final
W, 3-0

at SUNY Poly
Final
L, 2-1
26
27
Buffalo St.
Final
W, 2-0

at Manhattanville
Final - OT
T, 2-2
28
at @ Skidmore College
FINAL
3rd Place

vs NEAC Championships
12:00 PM

vs NEAC Championships
11:00 AM

at Hamilton
Final
L, 3-1

at Alfred
Final
L, 35-7

vs St. Lawrence
@ Clinton, N.Y.
Final
W, 3-1

Buffalo St.
Final
W, 2-1

at Houghton
Final
L, 8-2

Stevenson
Final - OT
T, 2-2

SUNY Canton
at Plymouth St.
Final
4 - 1

Southern Me.
at Endicott
Final
0 - 3
29
at @ SUNY Cobleskill
FINAL
Reserve High Point Team / Reserve High Point Team
30
31
SUNY Poly
Final
L, 3-1

at SUNY Poly
Final
L, 3-1

Keuka
Final
W, 3-0
1
Salem St.
at Endicott
Final
1 - 4
2
3
SUNY Canton
at Nichols
Final
1 - 2

at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
W, 2-1

Endicott
at Salem St.
Final
6 - 1

at Plattsburgh
Final
L, 12-4
4
Morrisville State IHSA Show
FINAL
Reserve High Point Team

vs Wells
@ Reading, Pa.
Final
W, 3-1

St. John Fisher
Final
W, 35-28

at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
W, 5-1

SUNY Canton
at Nichols
Final
6 - 0

at Plattsburgh
Final
L, 3-0