Composite Calendar

October 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30
vs Oswego State Fall Invitational
FINAL
11th

at St. Elizabeth
Final
W, 6-0

at St. Elizabeth
Final
W, 5-1
1
2
at Cortland
Cancelled
3
at Keuka
Final
L, 4-3
4
vs Elmira Fall Invitational
Cancelled
5
at Brockport
Final
L, 4-2
6
at Hamilton College Invitational
FINAL
7th

at Hamilton College Invitational
FINAL
8th

at Cortland St.
Final
L, 51-14

vs Penn St.-Abington
@ Morristown, N.J.
Final
W, 3-0

Penn St.-Berks
Final
L, 5-0

at St. Elizabeth
Final
W, 3-0

Penn St.-Berks
Final
W, 2-1
7
at SUNY Cobleskill
Final
W, 4-1
8
9
10
at Keuka
Final
W, 3-0

at Utica
Final - OT
L, 2-1
11
12
Cortland
Final
L, 7-0

at Bard
Final
W, 3-0
13
at @ Skidmore College
9:00 AM

at CCOC Championships
FINAL
6th

at CCOC Championships
FINAL
6th

Utica
Final
W, 41-24

at New Paltz
Final
L, 3-1

at Penn College
Final
L, 1-0

at Elmira
Final
L, 3-2

vs Rowan
@ New Paltz, NY
Final
W, 3-2

at Penn College
Final
L, 2-0
14
15
16
Hamilton
Final
L, 6-0

at Utica
Final
L, 2-1
17
at Oswego
Final
L, 4-2
18
19
Hartwick
Final
L, 6-0

Nazareth
Final
W, 4-1
20
at Hamilton College Shortcourse Invitational
11:00 AM

at Hamilton College Shortcourse Invitational
12:00 PM

vs Penn St. Berks Invitational
10:00 AM
4th

Gallaudet
Final
W, 3-1

Gallaudet
Final - 2OT
T, 3-3

at St. John Fisher
Final
W, 35-7

Lancaster Bible
Final
W, 3-0

Gallaudet
Final - OT
W, 2-1

Wells
Final
W, 3-0

at Skidmore
7:00 PM
21
Lancaster Bible
Final
L, 2-1

Lancaster Bible
Final
L, 2-1
22
23
24
Geneseo
Final
L, 4-0

at SUNY Cobleskill
Final
W, 3-0
25
26
at Castleton
Final
W, 6-1

at Houghton
Final
W, 2-1

at Union (N.Y.)
Final
W, 3-0

at Lebanon Valley
Final
L, 6-0
27
at @ Hartwick College
9:00 AM

at NEAC Championships
FINAL
7th

at NEAC Championships
FINAL
8th

at Skidmore
Final
W, 3-1

at Buffalo St.
Final
W, 38-14

vs New Paltz
@ Saratoga Springs, NY
Final
W, 3-2

SUNY Poly
Final
W, 5-0

at Castleton
Final
W, 5-1

at Stevenson
Final
L, 4-3

SUNY Poly
Final
W, 3-0
28
at Morrisville State IHSA Show
9:00 AM

vs SUNY Cobleskill
@ Oneonta, N.Y.
Final - OT
W, 2-1
29
30
Penn College
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1

at Penn College
Final
L, 2-1
31
Sage
Final - 2OT
W, 3-2
1
2
at Nichols
Final
L, 3-1

Plattsburgh
Final
L, 5-1
3
Morrisville State IHSA Show
9:00 AM
3rd

Gallaudet
Final
W, 3-0

at Nichols
Final
W, 3-0

Hartwick
Final
W, 44-20

Plattsburgh
Final
L, 3-0