Composite Calendar

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
Nazareth
Final
L, 5-0

vs Thomas (ME)
@ Gorham, Maine
Final - OT
W, 2-1

Hartwick
Final
W, 3-1

at Oswego
Final - 2OT
L, 2-1
1
at SUNY Poly Wildcat Invitational
FINAL
8th

at SUNY Poly Wildcat Invitational
FINAL
7th

at Southern Me.
Final
L, 5-2

at Norwich
Final
W, 34-13

Buffalo State
Final
W, 3-0

Oswego
Final
W, 3-0
2
MIT
Final
L, 3-0

at Castleton
Final
L, 6-1

Penn St.-Behrend
Final
W, 3-1
3
4
5
at St. Lawrence
Final
L, 8-0

at SUNY Canton
Final - OT
L, 2-1
6
7
vs Cobleskill Fall Invitational
FINAL
7th / 8

at MCLA
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0

vs Springfield
@ Cambridge, Mass.
Final
L, 3-1
8
at SUNY Cobleskill Invitational
FINAL
5th / 5

at SUNY Cobleskill Invitational
FINAL
6th / 6

vs Suffolk
@ Cambridge, Mass.
Final
W, 3-0

at Hobart
Final
L, 62-24

vs Union (N.Y.)
@ North Adams, MA
Final
W, 1-0

Lancaster Bible
Final
W, 12-1

vs Babson
@ Cambridge, Mass.
Final
L, 3-0

at Alfred St.
Final
L, 4-1
9
10
11
Buffalo State
Final
L, 5-0
12
vs Keuka College Fall Invitational
FINAL
9th / 11

Union (N.Y.)
Final
L, 6-1

Cazenovia
Final
W, 3-0
13
Oneonta
Final
W, 3-0
14
15
at Lancaster Bible Invitational
FINAL
11th / 15

at Lancaster Bible Invitational
FINAL
5th / 13

Keuka
Final
L, 1-0

Keuka
Final - OT
W, 1-0
16
17
18
at Cazenovia
Final
W, 2-1

at Cazenovia
Final
W, 3-1
19
SUNY Delhi
Final
L, 3-0

Wells
Final
W, 3-1
20
21
St. Lawrence
Final
W, 34-26
22
at Roberts & Wesleyan Invitational
FINAL
17th

at Roberts & Wesleyan Invitational
FINAL
17th

vs Penn St.-Berks
@ Cazenovia HS
Final
W, 3-0

Geneseo
Final
L, 10-0

vs Penn College
@ Cazenovia HS
Final
W, 3-0

Wells
Final
W, 3-0

Wells
Final - OT
W, 2-1
23
24
25
at Nazareth
Final
L, 5-0
26
Oneonta
Final
L, 4-0

SUNY Poly
Final
W, 3-0
27
28
at Cortland
Final
L, 3-1
29
at Cazenovia College Invitational
FINAL
6th

at Cazenovia College Invitational
FINAL
7th

vs Oswego State Fall Invitational
11:00 AM

vs Wilkes
@ Cortland, NY
Final
W, 3-1

Alfred
Final
L, 27-22

at Penn St.-Abington
Final
W, 2-0

at New Paltz
Final
L, 7-1

vs RIT
@ Cortland, NY
Final
L, 3-0

at Penn St.-Abington
Final
L, 5-1
30
vs Oswego State Fall Invitational
FINAL
11th

at St. Elizabeth
Final
W, 6-0

at St. Elizabeth
Final
W, 5-1
1
2
at Cortland
Cancelled
3
at Keuka
Final
L, 4-3
4
vs Elmira Fall Invitational
Cancelled
5
at Brockport
Final
L, 4-2
6
at Hamilton College Invitational
FINAL
8th

at Hamilton College Invitational
FINAL
7th

vs Penn St.-Abington
@ Morristown, N.J.
Final
W, 3-0

at Cortland St.
Final
L, 51-14

Penn St.-Berks
Final
L, 5-0

at St. Elizabeth
Final
W, 3-0

Penn St.-Berks
Final
W, 2-1