2016-17 Western Equestrian Roster

Name Hometown/High School Class
Evan Anouna full bio Evan Anouna East Brunswick, N.J. / East Brunswick 12B - Intermediate II
Blacey Bakutis full bio Blacey Bakutis Kent, N.Y. / Kendall 15, 16 - Open / Reining
Katherine Baldwin full bio Katherine Baldwin Southington, Conn. / Southington 12B - Intermediate II
Katelyn Bonarrigo full bio Katelyn Bonarrigo Raynham, Mass. / Bridgewater-Raynham 12B - Intermediate II
Grace Book full bio Grace Book Bliss, N.Y. / Letchworth 12B - Intermediate II
Erin Clancy full bio Erin Clancy Rochester, N.Y. / Gates Chili 12A - Intermediate I
Mikaela Cormier full bio Mikaela Cormier Belchertown, Mass. / Belchertown 13 - Novice
Mary Cosenza full bio Mary Cosenza Colden, N.Y. / Springville-Griffith Institute 14 - Advanced
Sierra Diamond full bio Sierra Diamond Schoharie, N.Y. / Schoharie 11 - Beginner
Courtney DiGirolomo full bio Courtney DiGirolomo Rocky Point, N.Y. / Rocky Point 12B - Intermediate II
Jacqueline Fake full bio Jacqueline Fake Dolgeville, N.Y. / Dolgeville 12B - Intermediate II
Michele Foland full bio Michele Foland Hudson, Mass. / Hudson 12B - Intermediate II
Kallie George full bio Kallie George Tully, N.Y. / Tully 12B - Intermediate II
Sabrina Glode full bio Sabrina Glode Gloversville, N.Y. / Mayfield 12B - Intermediate II
Austin Graham full bio Austin Graham Montrose, Pa. / Elk Lake 12B - Intermediate II
Alysha Hardy full bio Alysha Hardy Orange, Mass. / Ralph C. Mahar Regional 12B - Intermediate II
Lexus Hoppes full bio Lexus Hoppes Lehighton, Pa. / Lehighton 13 - Novice
Mikayla Huestis full bio Mikayla Huestis Felts Mills, N.Y. / Carthage 12A - Intermediate I
Lea Inhaber-Courchesne full bio Lea Inhaber-Courchesne Westborough, Mass. / Westborough 12B - Intermediate II
Jacob Jaworski full bio Jacob Jaworski LaFayette, N.Y. / Tully 12B - Intermediate II
Emily Jurek full bio Emily Jurek Perry, N.Y. / Perry 12B - Intermediate II
Jeffery Kellish full bio Jeffery Kellish Manlius, N.Y. / Bishop Grimes 11 - Beginner
Carrie Kernan full bio Carrie Kernan Shortsville, N.Y. / Manchester-Shortsville 12B - Intermediate II
Elizabeth Lederman-Updike full bio Elizabeth Lederman-Updike Beaver Dams, N.Y. / Corning Painted Post East 12B - Intermediate
Phoebe Leger full bio Phoebe Leger New Paltz, N.Y. / Brewster 12B - Intermediate II
Kalila Lehner full bio Kalila Lehner Chittenango, N.Y. / Chittenango 12B - Intermediate II
Sarah Linn full bio Sarah Linn Olean, N.Y. / Portville 15, 16 - Open / Reining
Dakota Martin full bio Dakota Martin Rochester, N.Y. / Hilton 11 - Beginner
Ashley Newcomb full bio Ashley Newcomb Syracuse, N.Y. / Cicero-North Syracuse 13 - Novice
Kaitlyn Newcomb full bio Kaitlyn Newcomb Webster, N.Y. / Webster 12A - Intermediate I
Heather Perry full bio Heather Perry Goshen, N.Y. / Goshen 12B - Intermediate II
Taylar Pfleegor full bio Taylar Pfleegor Horseheads, N.Y. / Horseheads 13 - Novice
Alex Reppucci full bio Alex Reppucci Everett, Mass. / Everett 14 - Advanced
Samantha Rogers full bio Samantha Rogers Oakdale, Conn. / Montville 12B - Intermediate II
Raevyn Saunders full bio Raevyn Saunders Burdett, N.Y. / Watkins Glen 12B - Intermediate II
Elyse Scott full bio Elyse Scott Averill Park, N.Y. / Averill Park 12B - Intermediate II
MacKenzie Smith full bio MacKenzie Smith Castorland, N.Y. / Lowville 12B - Intermediate II
Lindsey Stransky full bio Lindsey Stransky Poughkeepsie, N.Y. / Arlington 12B - Intermediate II
Lindsey Sunderlage full bio Lindsey Sunderlage Kingston, Ill. / Genoa - Kingston 11 - Beginner
Melanie Walters full bio Melanie Walters Kennedy, N.Y. / Falconer 12A - Intermediate I
Amanda Wersinger full bio Amanda Wersinger Marion, N.Y. / Newark 12B - Intermediate II
Stephanie Zajac full bio Stephanie Zajac Belchertown, Mass. / Pathfinder Regional 12B - Intermediate II