2017-18 Western Equestrian Roster

Name Hometown/High School Class
Evan Anouna full bio Evan Anouna East Brunswick, N.J. / East Brunswick 12B - Intermediate II
Blacey Bakutis full bio Blacey Bakutis Kent, N.Y. / Kendall 15, 16 - Open / Reining
Katherine Baldwin full bio Katherine Baldwin Southington, Conn. / Southington 13 - Novice
Katelyn Bonarrigo full bio Katelyn Bonarrigo Raynham, Mass. / Bridgewater-Raynham 12B - Intermediate II
Grace Book full bio Grace Book Bliss, N.Y. / Letchworth 12B - Intermediate II
Danielle Cammarano full bio Danielle Cammarano Fairhaven, Mass. / Old Rochester Regional 12B - Intermediate II
Kelli Castaldo full bio Kelli Castaldo Baldwinsville, N.Y. / Shenendehowa 11 - Beginner
Erin Clancy full bio Erin Clancy Rochester, N.Y. / Gates Chili 12A - Intermediate I
Mikaela Cormier full bio Mikaela Cormier Belchertown, Mass. / Belchertown 13 - Novice
Jacqueline Fake full bio Jacqueline Fake Dolgeville, N.Y. / Dolgeville 12B - Intermediate II
Brianna Felton full bio Brianna Felton Binghamton, N.Y. / Chenango Forks 12B - Intermediate II
Michele Foland full bio Michele Foland Hudson, Mass. / Hudson 12B - Intermediate II
Sabrina Glode full bio Sabrina Glode Gloversville, N.Y. / Mayfield 13 - Novice
Austin Graham full bio Austin Graham Montrose, Pa. / Elk Lake 12B - Intermediate II
Sienna Gussler full bio Sienna Gussler Carlisle, Pa. / Big Spring 12B - Intermediate II
Alysha Hardy full bio Alysha Hardy Orange, Mass. / Ralph C. Mahar Regional 13 - Novice
Zoie Haught full bio Zoie Haught Springville, N.Y. / Springville - Griffith 12A - Intermediate I
Mikayla Huestis full bio Mikayla Huestis Felts Mills, N.Y. / Carthage 12B - Intermediate II
Lea Inhaber-Courchesne full bio Lea Inhaber-Courchesne Westborough, Mass. / Westborough 12B - Intermediate II
Emily Jurek full bio Emily Jurek Perry, N.Y. / Perry 12B - Intermediate II
Jeffery Kellish full bio Jeffery Kellish Manlius, N.Y. / Bishop Grimes 11 - Beginner
Christine Kevan full bio Christine Kevan Clifton Park, N.Y. / Shenendehowa 12B - Intermediate II
Elizabeth Lederman-Updike full bio Elizabeth Lederman-Updike Beaver Dams, N.Y. / Corning Painted Post East 12B - Intermediate II
Phoebe Leger full bio Phoebe Leger New Paltz, N.Y. / Brewster 12B - Intermediate II
Dakota Martin full bio Dakota Martin Rochester, N.Y. / Hilton 12A - Intermediate I
Brannigan McNeil full bio Brannigan McNeil Loudon, NH / Merrimack Valley 14 - Advanced
Ashley Newcomb full bio Ashley Newcomb Syracuse, N.Y. / Cicero-North Syracuse 13 - Novice
Heather Perry full bio Heather Perry Goshen, N.Y. / Goshen 12B - Intermediate II
Taylar Pfleegor full bio Taylar Pfleegor Horseheads, N.Y. / Horseheads 13 - Novice
Skyler Reak full bio Skyler Reak Unadilla, N.Y. / Unatego 11 - Beginner
Samantha Rogers full bio Samantha Rogers Oakdale, Conn. / Montville 12B - Intermediate II
Raevyn Saunders full bio Raevyn Saunders Burdett, N.Y. / Watkins Glen 12B - Intermediate II
Abigail Schul full bio Abigail Schul Lewiston, N.Y. / Homeschooled 12B - Intermediate II
Elyse Scott full bio Elyse Scott Averill Park, N.Y. / Averill Park 12B - Intermediate II
MacKenzie Smith full bio MacKenzie Smith Castorland, N.Y. / Lowville 13 - Novice
Lindsey Stransky full bio Lindsey Stransky Poughkeepsie, N.Y. / Arlington 13 - Novice
Lindsey Sunderlage full bio Lindsey Sunderlage Kingston, Ill. / Genoa - Kingston 12A - Intermediate I
Danielle Utterback full bio Danielle Utterback Weedsport, N.Y. / Weedsport 11 - Beginner
Melanie Walters full bio Melanie Walters Kennedy, N.Y. / Falconer 12A - Intermediate I
Casey Warren full bio Casey Warren Cranston, RI / Cranston West 12B - Intermediate II
Amanda Wersinger full bio Amanda Wersinger Marion, N.Y. / Newark 13 - Novice
Stephanie Zajac full bio Stephanie Zajac Belchertown, Mass. / Pathfinder Regional 13 - Novice