Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Fri. 1 at SUNY Geneseo * Final L, 6-3
Sat. 2 at SUNY Geneseo * Final L, 6-1
Fri. 8 Buffalo St. * Final L, 7-5
Sat. 9 Buffalo St. * Final W, 5-3
Fri. 15 at Cortland St. * Final - OT T, 4-4
Sat. 16 at Cortland St. * Final L, 6-1
Fri. 22 Plattsburgh St. * Final L, 7-1
Sat. 23 Plattsburgh St. * Final L, 4-3
Fri. 29 at Utica Final W, 3-2
 
December
Sat. 7 at Neumann Final L, 8-4
Fri. 13 at Franklin Pierce Final W, 4-2
Sat. 14 at Franklin Pierce Cancelled
 
January
Sat. 4 at U. of New England Final - OT L, 5-4
Sat. 11 at Nichols Final L, 9-4
Sun. 12 at Becker Final W, 6-4
Fri. 17 SUNY Canton Final - OT T, 3-3
Sat. 18 Manhattanville Final L, 6-3
Fri. 24 Brockport * Final L, 7-3
Sat. 25 Brockport * Final W, 6-3
Fri. 31 at Fredonia St. * Final L, 2-0
 
February
Sat. 1 at Fredonia St. * Final L, 5-2
Fri. 7 Oswego St. * Final L, 9-2
Sat. 8 Oswego St. * Final L, 5-3
Fri. 14 at SUNY Potsdam * Final L, 4-3
Sat. 15 at SUNY Potsdam * Final L, 7-4
 
October
Fri. 31 SUNY Geneseo * Final L, 4-1
 
November
Sat. 1 SUNY Geneseo * Final L, 6-0
Fri. 7 at Buffalo St. * Final - OT T, 4-4
Sat. 8 at Buffalo St. * Final - OT T, 5-5
Fri. 14 Cortland St. * Final W, 6-4
Sat. 15 Cortland St. * Final W, 7-3
Fri. 21 at Plattsburgh St. * Final L, 5-3
Sat. 22 at Plattsburgh St. * Final L, 5-2
Sat. 29 at Skidmore Final W, 5-2
  Skidmore Invitational
Sun. 30 vs. Williams @ Saratoga Springs, NY Final - OT W, 3-2
  Skidmore Tournament Championship Game
 
December
Fri. 5 Neumann Final - OT T, 1-1
Thu. 11 at Utica Final L, 4-3
 
January
Tue. 6 at Manhattanville Final - OT T, 4-4
Fri. 9 at SUNY Canton Final L, 5-4
Sat. 10 Southern N.H. Final - OT T, 5-5
Fri. 16 Nichols Final L, 3-1
Fri. 23 at Brockport * Final L, 7-3
Sat. 24 at Brockport * Final W, 3-1
Fri. 30 Fredonia St. * Final W, 5-4
  Community Family Event to benefit area Bully Prevention Efforts
Sat. 31 Fredonia St. * Final W, 4-2
 
February
Fri. 6 at Oswego St. * Final L, 6-2
Sat. 7 at Oswego St. * Final L, 5-1
Fri. 13 SUNY Potsdam * Final L, 7-2
  Wounded Warrior Project benefit game
Sat. 14 SUNY Potsdam * Final L, 3-1
 
October
Fri. 30 at SUNY Potsdam * Final - OT L, 2-1
Sat. 31 SUNY Potsdam * Final L, 6-3
 
November
Fri. 6 Brockport * Final W, 4-1
Sat. 7 at Brockport * Final L, 8-7
Fri. 13 Fredonia * Final L, 6-3
Sat. 14 at Fredonia * Final L, 4-2
Fri. 20 at Oswego St. * Final L, 5-1
Sat. 21 Oswego St. * Final L, 4-0
Fri. 27 at Neumann Final L, 3-0
Sat. 28 at Neumann Final L, 7-2
 
December
Fri. 4 SUNY Canton Final - OT T, 3-3
Sat. 5 at SUNY Canton Final - OT W, 3-2
 
January
Sun. 3 at Utica Final L, 6-1
Sat. 9 Becker Final W, 7-5
Tue. 12 Post University # Final W, 14-0
Fri. 15 at Southern N.H. Final - OT W, 7-6
Sat. 16 at Southern N.H. Final W, 5-3
Fri. 22 Plattsburgh St. * Final L, 5-2
Sat. 23 at Plattsburgh St. * Final L, 4-2
Fri. 29 at SUNY Geneseo * Final - OT T, 4-4
Sat. 30 SUNY Geneseo * Final L, 2-1
 
February
Fri. 5 at Buffalo St. * Final L, 4-0
Sat. 6 Buffalo St. * Final L, 5-1
Fri. 12 Cortland St. * Final - OT L, 5-4
Sat. 13 at Cortland St. * Final L, 4-2
 
October
Fri. 28 at Stevenson Final L, 7-1
Sat. 29 at Stevenson Final L, 5-2
 
November
Fri. 4 SUNY Potsdam * Final - OT T, 1-1
Sat. 5 at SUNY Potsdam * Final L, 6-5
Fri. 11 at Brockport * Final L, 4-3
Sat. 12 Brockport * Final L, 9-6
Fri. 18 at Fredonia * Final - OT W, 4-3
Sat. 19 Fredonia * Final L, 6-2
Sat. 26 Mass.-Boston Final - OT T, 5-5
 
December
Fri. 2 Oswego St. * Final L, 4-1
Sat. 3 at Oswego St. * Final L, 8-1
Fri. 9 Utica Final W, 5-2
Sat. 10 SUNY Canton Final L, 5-3
Sat. 17 at Utica Final - OT L, 3-2
 
January
Tue. 10 at SUNY Canton Final L, 2-1
Thu. 12 at Johnson & Wales (RI) Final L, 5-2
  Rescheduled from 1/7
Fri. 13 Neumann Final L, 6-4
Fri. 20 at Plattsburgh St. * Final L, 7-5
Sat. 21 Plattsburgh St. * Final - OT T, 8-8
Fri. 27 SUNY Geneseo * Final W, 5-2
Sat. 28 at SUNY Geneseo * Final L, 8-1
 
February
Fri. 3 Buffalo St. * Final L, 4-2
Sat. 4 at Buffalo St. * Final W, 8-2
Fri. 10 at Cortland St. * Final - OT T, 3-3
Sat. 11 Cortland St. * Final W, 8-4
 
October
Fri. 27 at Manhattanville Final - OT T, 2-2
Sat. 28 Stevenson Final - OT T, 2-2
 
November
Fri. 3 at Plattsburgh * Final L, 12-4
Sat. 4 at Plattsburgh * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 10 at Cortland * Final W, 4-3
Sat. 11 at Cortland * Final L, 5-2
Fri. 17 Geneseo * Final L, 5-1
Sat. 18 Geneseo * Final L, 5-1
Tue. 21 at Chatham Final - OT T, 4-4
Fri. 24 Salve Regina Final W, 3-2
Sat. 25 Johnson & Wales (RI) Final L, 4-2
 
December
Fri. 1 at SUNY Canton Final W, 5-3
Sat. 2 SUNY Canton Final W, 5-3
Fri. 8 Buffalo State * Final L, 2-1
Sat. 9 Buffalo State * Final L, 6-1
 
January
Tue. 9 at New England Col. 7:00 PM
Fri. 12 Utica 7:00 PM
Fri. 19 Potsdam * 7:00 PM
Sat. 20 Potsdam * 7:00 PM
Fri. 26 Oswego * 7:00 PM
Sat. 27 Oswego * 7:00 PM
 
February
Fri. 2 at Brockport * 7:00 PM
Sat. 3 at Brockport * 4:00 PM
Fri. 16 at Fredonia * 7:00 PM
Sat. 17 at Fredonia * 7:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event