Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Fri. 1 at SUNY Geneseo * Final L, 6-3
Sat. 2 at SUNY Geneseo * Final L, 6-1
Fri. 8 vs. Buffalo St. * Final L, 7-5
Sat. 9 vs. Buffalo St. * Final W, 5-3
Fri. 15 at Cortland St. * Final - OT T, 4-4
Sat. 16 at Cortland St. * Final L, 6-1
Fri. 22 vs. Plattsburgh St. * Final L, 7-1
Sat. 23 vs. Plattsburgh St. * Final L, 4-3
Fri. 29 at Utica Final W, 3-2
 
December
Sat. 7 at Neumann Final L, 8-4
Fri. 13 at Franklin Pierce Final W, 4-2
Sat. 14 at Franklin Pierce Cancelled
 
January
Sat. 4 at U. of New England Final - OT L, 5-4
Sat. 11 at Nichols Final L, 9-4
Sun. 12 at Becker Final W, 6-4
Fri. 17 vs. SUNY Canton Final - OT T, 3-3
Sat. 18 vs. Manhattanville Final L, 6-3
Fri. 24 vs. Brockport * Final L, 7-3
Sat. 25 vs. Brockport * Final W, 6-3
Fri. 31 at Fredonia St. * Final L, 2-0
 
February
Sat. 1 at Fredonia St. * Final L, 5-2
Fri. 7 vs. Oswego St. * Final L, 9-2
Sat. 8 vs. Oswego St. * Final L, 5-3
Fri. 14 at SUNY Potsdam * Final L, 4-3
Sat. 15 at SUNY Potsdam * Final L, 7-4
 
October
Fri. 31 vs. SUNY Geneseo * Final L, 4-1
 
November
Sat. 1 vs. SUNY Geneseo * Final L, 6-0
Fri. 7 at Buffalo St. * Final - OT T, 4-4
Sat. 8 at Buffalo St. * Final - OT T, 5-5
Fri. 14 vs. Cortland St. * Final W, 6-4
Sat. 15 vs. Cortland St. * Final W, 7-3
Fri. 21 at Plattsburgh St. * Final L, 5-3
Sat. 22 at Plattsburgh St. * Final L, 5-2
Sat. 29 at Skidmore Final W, 5-2
  Skidmore Invitational
Sun. 30 vs. Williams @ Saratoga Springs, NY Final - OT W, 3-2
  Skidmore Tournament Championship Game
 
December
Fri. 5 vs. Neumann Final - OT T, 1-1
Thu. 11 at Utica Final L, 4-3
 
January
Tue. 6 at Manhattanville Final - OT T, 4-4
Fri. 9 at SUNY Canton Final L, 5-4
Sat. 10 vs. Southern N.H. Final - OT T, 5-5
Fri. 16 vs. Nichols Final L, 3-1
Fri. 23 at Brockport * Final L, 7-3
Sat. 24 at Brockport * Final W, 3-1
Fri. 30 vs. Fredonia St. * Final W, 5-4
  Community Family Event to benefit area Bully Prevention Efforts
Sat. 31 vs. Fredonia St. * Final W, 4-2
 
February
Fri. 6 at Oswego St. * Final L, 6-2
Sat. 7 at Oswego St. * Final L, 5-1
Fri. 13 vs. SUNY Potsdam * Final L, 7-2
  Wounded Warrior Project benefit game
Sat. 14 vs. SUNY Potsdam * Final L, 3-1
 
October
Fri. 30 at SUNY Potsdam * Final - OT L, 2-1
Sat. 31 vs. SUNY Potsdam * Final L, 6-3
 
November
Fri. 6 vs. Brockport * Final W, 4-1
Sat. 7 at Brockport * Final L, 8-7
Fri. 13 vs. Fredonia * Final L, 6-3
Sat. 14 at Fredonia * Final L, 4-2
Fri. 20 at Oswego St. * Final L, 5-1
Sat. 21 vs. Oswego St. * Final L, 4-0
Fri. 27 at Neumann Final L, 3-0
Sat. 28 at Neumann Final L, 7-2
 
December
Fri. 4 vs. SUNY Canton Final - OT T, 3-3
Sat. 5 at SUNY Canton Final - OT W, 3-2
 
January
Sun. 3 at Utica Final L, 6-1
Sat. 9 vs. Becker Final W, 7-5
Tue. 12 vs. Post University # Final W, 14-0
Fri. 15 at Southern N.H. Final - OT W, 7-6
Sat. 16 at Southern N.H. Final W, 5-3
Fri. 22 vs. Plattsburgh St. * Final L, 5-2
Sat. 23 at Plattsburgh St. * Final L, 4-2
Fri. 29 at SUNY Geneseo * Final - OT T, 4-4
Sat. 30 vs. SUNY Geneseo * Final L, 2-1
 
February
Fri. 5 at Buffalo St. * Final L, 4-0
Sat. 6 vs. Buffalo St. * Final L, 5-1
Fri. 12 vs. Cortland St. * Final - OT L, 5-4
Sat. 13 at Cortland St. * Final L, 4-2
 
October
Fri. 28 at Stevenson Final L, 7-1
Sat. 29 at Stevenson Final L, 5-2
 
November
Fri. 4 vs. SUNY Potsdam * Final - OT T, 1-1
Sat. 5 at SUNY Potsdam * Final L, 6-5
Fri. 11 at Brockport * Final L, 4-3
Sat. 12 vs. Brockport * Final L, 9-6
Fri. 18 at Fredonia * Final - OT W, 4-3
Sat. 19 vs. Fredonia * Final L, 6-2
Sat. 26 vs. Mass.-Boston Final - OT T, 5-5
 
December
Fri. 2 vs. Oswego St. * Final L, 4-1
Sat. 3 at Oswego St. * Final L, 8-1
Fri. 9 vs. Utica Final W, 5-2
Sat. 10 vs. SUNY Canton Final L, 5-3
Sat. 17 at Utica Final - OT L, 3-2
 
January
Tue. 10 at SUNY Canton Final L, 2-1
Thu. 12 at Johnson & Wales (RI) Final L, 5-2
  Rescheduled from 1/7
Fri. 13 vs. Neumann Final L, 6-4
Fri. 20 at Plattsburgh St. * Final L, 7-5
Sat. 21 vs. Plattsburgh St. * Final - OT T, 8-8
Fri. 27 vs. SUNY Geneseo * Final W, 5-2
Sat. 28 at SUNY Geneseo * Final L, 8-1
 
February
Fri. 3 vs. Buffalo St. * Final L, 4-2
Sat. 4 at Buffalo St. * Final W, 8-2
Fri. 10 at Cortland St. * Final - OT T, 3-3
Sat. 11 vs. Cortland St. * Final W, 8-4
 
October
Fri. 27 at Manhattanville Final - OT T, 2-2
Sat. 28 vs. Stevenson Final - OT T, 2-2
 
November
Fri. 3 at Plattsburgh * Final L, 12-4
Sat. 4 at Plattsburgh * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 10 at Cortland * Final W, 4-3
Sat. 11 at Cortland * Final L, 5-2
Fri. 17 vs. Geneseo * Final L, 5-1
Sat. 18 vs. Geneseo * Final L, 5-1
Tue. 21 at Chatham Final - OT T, 4-4
Fri. 24 vs. Salve Regina Final W, 3-2
Sat. 25 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) Final L, 4-2
 
December
Fri. 1 at SUNY Canton Final W, 5-3
Sat. 2 vs. SUNY Canton Final W, 5-3
Fri. 8 vs. Buffalo State * Final L, 2-1
Sat. 9 vs. Buffalo State * Final L, 6-1
 
January
Tue. 9 at New England Col. Final L, 6-3
Fri. 12 vs. Utica Final L, 4-1
Fri. 19 vs. Potsdam * Final W, 6-4
Sat. 20 vs. Potsdam * Final W, 6-1
Fri. 26 vs. Oswego * Final L, 4-0
Sat. 27 vs. Oswego * Final L, 4-2
 
February
Fri. 2 at Brockport * Final L, 4-0
Sat. 3 at Brockport * Final L, 5-3
Fri. 16 at Fredonia * Final L, 5-1
Sat. 17 at Fredonia * Final L, 6-2
 
October
Sat. 20 at Skidmore # 7:00 PM
Fri. 26 at Lebanon Valley Final L, 6-0
  GIANT Center
Sat. 27 at Stevenson Final L, 4-3
 
November
Fri. 2 vs. Plattsburgh * Final L, 5-1
Sat. 3 vs. Plattsburgh * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 9 vs. Cortland * Final W, 4-0
Sat. 10 vs. Cortland * Final L, 4-2
Fri. 16 at Geneseo * Final L, 9-0
Sat. 17 at Geneseo * Final L, 7-1
Tue. 20 vs. Chatham Final W, 4-1
Fri. 30 at Anna Maria Final - OT T, 4-4
 
December
Fri. 7 at Buffalo State * Final L, 5-3
Sat. 8 at Buffalo State * Final - OT L, 4-3
Sat. 15 vs. Bryn Athyn Final W, 6-3
 
January
Fri. 11 at Salve Regina Final L, 3-0
Sat. 12 vs. U. of New England Final L, 7-3
Fri. 18 at Potsdam * Final W, 5-3
Sat. 19 at Potsdam * Postponed
  Postponed to Tuesday, Jan. 29 due to winter storm
Fri. 25 at Oswego * Final L, 2-1
Sat. 26 at Oswego * Final L, 7-2
Tue. 29 at Potsdam * Final - OT T, 4-4
  Rescheduled from 1/19
 
February
Fri. 1 vs. Brockport * Final L, 6-1
Sat. 2 vs. Brockport * Final L, 5-1
Fri. 8 at SUNY Canton Final L, 5-1
Sat. 9 vs. SUNY Canton Final - OT L, 5-4
Fri. 15 vs. Fredonia * Final L, 3-2
Sat. 16 vs. Fredonia * Final L, 3-2
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event