Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
February
Tue. 25 at Farmingdale State Final W, 8-4
 
March
Sat. 1 at SUNY Canton Postponed
  Postponed to March 24
Mon. 3 at U. of New England Final W, 10-3
Sat. 8 vs. SUNY Geneseo @ Rochester, N.Y. (Monroe C.C.) Final W, 9-8
Tue. 11 Plattsburgh St. Final L, 13-7
Sat. 15 at Alfred Final W, 11-5
Wed. 19 Potsdam St. Final L, 5-3
Mon. 24 at SUNY Canton Final W, 14-2
Thu. 27 at Cazenovia * Final W, 12-4
Sat. 29 Alfred St. Final W, 20-5
 
April
Wed. 2 at SUNYIT * Final W, 18-6
Sat. 5 at Keuka * ^ Final L, 9-5
  Penn Yan Academy
Wed. 9 SUNY Cobleskill * Final W, 22-7
Sat. 12 Wells * Final W, 22-6
Sat. 19 Hilbert * Final W, 13-7
Sat. 26 at Medaille * Final W, 7-4
Wed. 30 Hilbert % Final W, 9-4
  NEAC Tournament Semifinals
 
May
Sat. 3 at Keuka % Final L, 13-5
  NEAC Tournament Championship
 
February
Sat. 28 SUNY Canton Final W, 17-6
 
March
Sat. 7 SUNY Geneseo Final L, 8-4
Wed. 11 at Plattsburgh St. Final L, 13-5
Sat. 14 at Marywood Final L, 9-5
Thu. 19 Utica Final L, 5-4
Tue. 24 vs. Potsdam St. @ held at Clarkson University Final L, 13-5
 
April
Wed. 1 SUNY Poly * Final W, 9-3
Sat. 4 Medaille * Final W, 19-2
Sun. 12 vs. Hilbert * @ held at D'Youville College Final W, 9-2
Wed. 15 Cazenovia * Final W, 10-4
Sat. 18 Keuka * Final W, 6-4
  Wounded Warrior Project Benefit Game
Mon. 20 at Wells * Final W, 16-3
Wed. 22 at SUNY Cobleskill * Final W, 21-3
Sat. 25 at Bryn Athyn * Final W, 12-10
Wed. 29 Cazenovia % Final W, 11-1
  NEAC Tournament Semi-final
 
May
Sat. 2 Keuka % Final W, 13-8
  NEAC Championship Final
Wed. 6 at Rochester Inst. % Final L, 24-3
  NCAA Tournament - First Round
 
March
Sat. 5 at SUNY Geneseo Final W, 12-11
Wed. 9 Marywood Final W, 8-7
Sat. 12 Oswego St. Final W, 8-5
Tue. 22 at Cortland St. Final L, 14-9
Sat. 26 SUNY Potsdam Final - 3OT L, 9-8
 
April
Sat. 2 Bryn Athyn * Final W, 18-7
Wed. 6 SUNY Cobleskill * Final W, 17-2
Wed. 13 at SUNY Poly * Final W, 16-7
Sun. 17 Hilbert * Final W, 13-6
Wed. 20 at Cazenovia * Final W, 22-7
Sat. 23 at Keuka * Final W, 14-7
Wed. 27 Wells * Final W, 21-8
  Rescheduled from 4/8
Sat. 30 vs. Medaille * @ Held at All High Stadium, Buffalo, NY 14214 Final W, 25-2
 
May
Wed. 4 Bryn Athyn % Final W, 14-8
  NEAC Semifinal
Sat. 7 Keuka % Final W, 16-11
  NEAC Championship Final
Wed. 11 at Ithaca % Final L, 24-7
  NCAA Division III Tournament - First Round
 
March
Wed. 1 SUNY Geneseo Final L, 11-5
Sat. 11 at Oswego St. Postponed
  Moved to Monday, March 13
Mon. 13 at Oswego St. Final - 3OT L, 10-9
Tue. 21 at Cortland St. Final L, 16-5
Thu. 23 King's (Pa.) Final W, 12-9
Sat. 25 at SUNY Potsdam Final L, 11-8
 
April
Sat. 1 Medaille * Final W, 26-10
Wed. 5 Bryn Athyn * Final W, 17-7
Fri. 7 at Wells * Final W, 23-4
Wed. 12 at SUNY Cobleskill * Final W, 20-4
Sat. 15 SUNY Poly * Final W, 22-5
Wed. 19 Cazenovia * Final W, 22-9
Sat. 22 at Keuka * Final L, 10-5
Tue. 25 at Oneonta St. Cancelled
Sat. 29 at Hilbert * Final W, 10-5
 
May
Wed. 3 Keuka % Final W, 10-3
  NEAC Championship Tournament Semifinals
Sat. 6 Cazenovia % Final W, 15-3
  NEAC Championship Tournament FINAL
Wed. 10 at York (Pa.) Final L, 12-1
  NCAA Tournament Second Round
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event