Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
February
Tue. 25 at Farmingdale State Final W, 8-4
 
March
Sat. 1 at SUNY Canton Postponed
  Postponed to March 24
Mon. 3 at U. of New England Final W, 10-3
Sat. 8 vs. SUNY Geneseo @ Rochester, N.Y. (Monroe C.C.) Final W, 9-8
Tue. 11 vs. Plattsburgh St. Final L, 13-7
Sat. 15 at Alfred Final W, 11-5
Wed. 19 vs. Potsdam St. Final L, 5-3
Mon. 24 at SUNY Canton Final W, 14-2
Thu. 27 at Cazenovia * Final W, 12-4
Sat. 29 vs. Alfred St. Final W, 20-5
 
April
Wed. 2 at SUNYIT * Final W, 18-6
Sat. 5 at Keuka * ^ Final L, 9-5
  Penn Yan Academy
Wed. 9 vs. SUNY Cobleskill * Final W, 22-7
Sat. 12 vs. Wells * Final W, 22-6
Sat. 19 vs. Hilbert * Final W, 13-7
Sat. 26 at Medaille * Final W, 7-4
Wed. 30 vs. Hilbert % Final W, 9-4
  NEAC Tournament Semifinals
 
May
Sat. 3 at Keuka % Final L, 13-5
  NEAC Tournament Championship
 
February
Sat. 28 vs. SUNY Canton Final W, 17-6
 
March
Sat. 7 vs. SUNY Geneseo Final L, 8-4
Wed. 11 at Plattsburgh St. Final L, 13-5
Sat. 14 at Marywood Final L, 9-5
Thu. 19 vs. Utica Final L, 5-4
Tue. 24 vs. Potsdam St. @ held at Clarkson University Final L, 13-5
 
April
Wed. 1 vs. SUNY Poly * Final W, 9-3
Sat. 4 vs. Medaille * Final W, 19-2
Sun. 12 vs. Hilbert * @ held at D'Youville College Final W, 9-2
Wed. 15 vs. Cazenovia * Final W, 10-4
Sat. 18 vs. Keuka * Final W, 6-4
  Wounded Warrior Project Benefit Game
Mon. 20 at Wells * Final W, 16-3
Wed. 22 at SUNY Cobleskill * Final W, 21-3
Sat. 25 at Bryn Athyn * Final W, 12-10
Wed. 29 vs. Cazenovia % Final W, 11-1
  NEAC Tournament Semi-final
 
May
Sat. 2 vs. Keuka % Final W, 13-8
  NEAC Championship Final
Wed. 6 at Rochester Inst. % Final L, 24-3
  NCAA Tournament - First Round
 
March
Sat. 5 at SUNY Geneseo Final W, 12-11
Wed. 9 vs. Marywood Final W, 8-7
Sat. 12 vs. Oswego St. Final W, 8-5
Tue. 22 at Cortland St. Final L, 14-9
Sat. 26 vs. SUNY Potsdam Final - 3OT L, 9-8
 
April
Sat. 2 vs. Bryn Athyn * Final W, 18-7
Wed. 6 vs. SUNY Cobleskill * Final W, 17-2
Wed. 13 at SUNY Poly * Final W, 16-7
Sun. 17 vs. Hilbert * Final W, 13-6
Wed. 20 at Cazenovia * Final W, 22-7
Sat. 23 at Keuka * Final W, 14-7
Wed. 27 vs. Wells * Final W, 21-8
  Rescheduled from 4/8
Sat. 30 vs. Medaille * @ Held at All High Stadium, Buffalo, NY 14214 Final W, 25-2
 
May
Wed. 4 vs. Bryn Athyn % Final W, 14-8
  NEAC Semifinal
Sat. 7 vs. Keuka % Final W, 16-11
  NEAC Championship Final
Wed. 11 at Ithaca % Final L, 24-7
  NCAA Division III Tournament - First Round
 
March
Wed. 1 vs. SUNY Geneseo Final L, 11-5
Sat. 11 at Oswego St. Postponed
  Moved to Monday, March 13
Mon. 13 at Oswego St. Final - 3OT L, 10-9
Tue. 21 at Cortland St. Final L, 16-5
Thu. 23 vs. King's (Pa.) Final W, 12-9
Sat. 25 at SUNY Potsdam Final L, 11-8
 
April
Sat. 1 vs. Medaille * Final W, 26-10
Wed. 5 vs. Bryn Athyn * Final W, 17-7
Fri. 7 at Wells * Final W, 23-4
Wed. 12 at SUNY Cobleskill * Final W, 20-4
Sat. 15 vs. SUNY Poly * Final W, 22-5
Wed. 19 vs. Cazenovia * Final W, 22-9
Sat. 22 at Keuka * Final L, 10-5
Tue. 25 at Oneonta St. Cancelled
Sat. 29 at Hilbert * Final W, 10-5
 
May
Wed. 3 vs. Keuka % Final W, 10-3
  NEAC Championship Tournament Semifinals
Sat. 6 vs. Cazenovia % Final W, 15-3
  NEAC Championship Tournament FINAL
Wed. 10 at York (Pa.) Final L, 12-1
  NCAA Tournament Second Round
 
February
Thu. 28 vs. Scranton Postponed
  game changed to 2/28 due to impending weather
 
March
Sat. 9 at Oswego Final L, 16-14
Tue. 12 vs. Cortland Final L, 25-9
Thu. 14 at Whittier Final L, 20-8
Mon. 18 vs. Geneseo Final L, 17-4
Sat. 23 at Potsdam Final L, 11-8
Wed. 27 at Mt. St. Vincent Final W, 23-5
 
April
Mon. 1 vs. Scranton Final L, 12-10
Wed. 3 vs. SUNY Poly * Final W, 12-10
Sat. 6 at Wells * Final W, 25-4
Wed. 10 vs. Cazenovia * Final W, 19-9
Sun. 14 vs. Medaille * Final W, 20-2
Wed. 17 vs. Hilbert * @ Tonawanda, NY Final W, 24-15
Wed. 24 at SUNY Cobleskill * Final W, 17-2
Sat. 27 at Keuka * Final W, 13-11
 
May
Wed. 1 vs. Cazenovia % Final W, 13-12
  NEAC Championship Tournament Semifinals
Sat. 4 vs. SUNY Poly % Final W, 13-8
  NEAC Championship Final
Tue. 7 vs. Stockton % @ York, Pa. Final L, 20-9
  NCAA Division III Championship Tournament First Round
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event